2022 Releases

January 2022

1/3 – Ácrona – Pilares de la Evolución [Argentina, heavy / prog]

1/4 – Faraz Anwar – Tale of the Lunatics [Pakistan, prog]

1/7 – Bestial Profanation – Sanctuary of the Living Dead [Argentina, death]

1/7 – Infected Rain – Ecdysis [Moldova, progressive / metalcore]

1/7 – Needless – The Cosmic Cauldron [Hungary, progressive / death]

1/7 – Omhosten – Music of the Great Beyond [Ukraine, black]

1/7 – Slam Master – Slamming Zone [Russia, industrial / death]

1/13 – Ethir Anduin – In the Sunset Fire [Russia, black / doom]

1/14 – Devastal – Abysmal [Colombia, deathcore]

1/14 – Kemerov – Anti-Hero [Greece, death]

1/14 – Oshiego – Jaljalut [Singapore, death]

1/21 – Abyssus – Death Revival [Greece, death]

1/21 – Artamene – Ziggurat [Iran]

1/21 – Confess – Revenge at all Costs [Iran, groove]

1/22 – I Promised Once – Into the Unknown [Japan, metalcore]

1/24 – Hegeroth – Sacra Doctrina [Poland, black]

1/24 – Ravenous Death – Vicious from the Netherworld [Mexico, death]

1/27 – Scream Maker – BloodKing [Poland, heavy]

1/29 – Worship the Pestilence – In Time of Plagues and Obscurity [Bolivia, brutal / technical death]


February 2022

2/2 – Dr. Hell – …eartheater [Greece, black / deathcore]

2/3 – Never Prey / 8m/s – Split the World [Bulgaria, hardcore]

2/4 – Spontaneous Combustion – Auto-Inmolacion [Argentina, slam / brutal death]

2/11 – Soul Carrion – Infernal Agony [Poland, death]

2/12 – Nafrat – Veins [Singapore, dissonant death]

2/13 – Mind Erasure – Connive [Greece, black / death]

2/14 – Ohyda – Ohyda Spustoszenia [Poland, black]

2/17 – Bokrug – Manifestations of the Ubiquitous Decay [Argentina, black / death]

2/18 – Bloodywood – Rakshak [India, folk]

2/25 – Brood of Hatred – The Golden Age [Tunisia, death]

2/25 – Hok-Key – In Existence [Japan, folk]

2/26 – Abismal – Páginas Negras [Argentina, groove / metalcore]

2/27 – Demoted – Bound to a Mortal Life [Romania, death]

2/28 – Asimo – Capítulo I [Argentina, groove]


March 2022

3/2 – Open Casket – Annihilation Summoning [Mexico, death]

3/4 – Godless Truth – Godless Truth [Czech Republic, technical death]

3/4 – Lunar Woods – Pain No More [Russia, alternative]

3/4 – Paediatrician – Postpartum Depression [Hungary, grind]

3/8 – Anachronistic – 700 and 19 Ways of Decay [South Korea / Poland, heavy / black]

3/11 – Besna – Zverstvá [Slovakia, black]

3/11 – Claustrofobia – Unleeched [Brazil, death / thrash]

3/11 – Drowned – Recipe of Hate [Brazil, death]

3/11 – Sidus Atrum – Spiral of Life [Ukraine, black / doom]

3/12 – Áditus – Transitus Fluvii [Argentina, black / death]

3/13 – The Madness of Humanity – The Madness of Humanity [Russia, progressive metalcore / deathcore]

3/18 – Ramera – Anarquía y Destrucción [Colombia, thrash]

3/19 – Sakis Tolis – Among the Fires of Hell [Greece, heavy / black]

3/21 – Ataud – No Queremos [Argentina, black]

3/21 – Warred – The Siren [Brazil, heavy / thrash]

3/23 – Noldor – The Unknown [Brazil, deathcore]

3/25 – Drowned – Recipe of Hate [Brazil, thrash / death]

3/25 – Mystifier – Under Satan’s Wrath [Brazil, black / death]

3/25 – Necrom – All Paths are Left Here [Ukraine, death]

3/30 – Wormquizitor – Sickness Define: Society – [Belarus, black / thrash]

3/31 – Grimorium Verum – Reall [Russia, symphonic black]

3/31 – ZH Music Project – Steel Roots [Algeria, progressive / instrumental]

3/31 – Open Casket – Annihilation Summoning [Mexico, death]


April 2022

April 1 – Dusk – The Relic [Costa Rica, industrial / black]

April 1 – Loss – Storm [Brazil, stoner]

April 1 – Windrunner – Tan [Vietnmam, progressive / metalcore]

April 4 – Epidemik – Epidemik [Costa Rica, thrash]

April 8 – 1/2 Southern North – Narrations of a Fallen Soul [Greece, doom]

April 8 – Et Moriemur – Tamashii No Yama [Czech Republic, doom / black]

April 8 – Weedevil – The Return [Brazil, stoner]

April 9 – Claim HG – In Your Face [Cuba, thrash]

April 10 – The Devil Says Arlekino – The Trial and Condemnation [Bulgaria, deathcore]

April 13 – Ambrotos – Transcendental Mastery [Greek, black]

April 14 – Haissem – A Sleep of Primeval Ignorance [Ukraine, black / melodic death]

April 15 – Abstracted – Atma Conflux [Brazil, prog / death]

April 15 – Aeon of Awareness – Wairua [New Zealand, melodic death]

April 15 – Azaab – Summoning the Cataclysm [Pakistani, death]

April 15 – Nonsun – Blood & Spirit [Ukraine, doom / post]

April 15 – Spasmodia – Malicious Premonitions [India, brutal death]

April 16 – Heruvim – Shadowheart [Ukraine, death]

April 18 – The Scum – The Hunger [Colombia, death]

April 19 – Gvorn – Keeper of Grief [Russia, doom / death]

April 20 – The Black Disorder – The Acceptance of Humiliation [Poland, black]

April 20 – Ekoa – Chrysalis [Poland, prog / death]

April 20 – Morfer – Tribunal [Kyrgyzstan, black]

April 20 – Stafia – Tales from Beyond the Fog [Romania, black]

April 20 – SystemHouse33 – Salvation [India, groove / thrash]

April 25 – Inanna – Void of Unending Depths [Chile, death]

April 26 – Disharmony – Gods Made of Flesh [Greece, heavy / thrash]

April 26 – Stratuz – Osculum Pacis [Venezuela, death / doom]

April 28 – Beyond the Structure – Scrutiny [Estonia, death]

April 29 – Ave de Fuego – Cerca de la Extinción [Argentina, heavy]

April 29 – Nest of Plagues – To Kill a God [Hungary, metalcore]


May 2022

May 1 – Anvilhammer – Impression of Chaos [New Zealand, death / thrash]

May 1 – Apoorv Singh Kathait – The Chronicles of Shredman Singh [India, prog]

May 2 – Iron Wings – Ritual of Rage [Latvia, thrash]

May 5 – Astral Pigs – Our Golden Twilight [Argentina, stoner / doom]

May 6 – The Damnnation – Way of Perdition [Brazil, thrash]

May 6 – Mother of Millions – Orbit [Greece, prog]

May 6 – Ou – One [China, progressive]

May 13 – Hellhaim – Let the Dead Not Lose Hope [Poland, heavy]

May 13 – Heterochrome – From the Ashes [Iran, prog]

May 13 – The Same River – Weight of the World [Greece, psych / heavy]

May 13 – Sithraniel – Various Sensations [Turkey, heavy]

May 15 – Strifle – Strifle [Bulgaria, hardcore]

May 18 – Immortal Pain – Unhealed [Saudi Arabia, melodic death]

May 19 – Bestiario – En los Albores del Nuevo Oscurantismo [Argentina, black]

May 20 – Aparthiva Raktadhara – Adyapeeth Maranasamhita (আদ্যাপীঠ মরণসংহিতা) [India, black / death]

May 20 – Clairvoyance – Threshold of Nothingness [Poland, death]

May 20 – Embrace the Misery – A Light Vanishing in Life [Chile, hardcore]

May 20 – Main-de-Gloire – This is Reality MMXII [Belarus, alternative / industrial]

May 20 – Septicflesh – Modern Primitive [Greece, symphonic death]

May 23 – Katharos XIII – Chthonian Transmissions [Romania, post / black]

May 26 – Sever – This Should Have Been a Better Place [Latvia, metalcore]

May 27 – Decapitated – Cancer Culture [Poland, groove / death]

May 27 – Electric Mountain – Valley Giant [Mexico, stoner]

May 27 – Sisyphean – Colours of Faith [Lithuania, black]

May 30 – Kryptik – For Carnage We Lust [Poland, death]

May 30 – Тишина – Увод… [Serbia, doom / death]


June 2022

June 1 – Imperial Circus Dead Decadence – 殯――死へ耽る想いは戮辱すら喰らい、彼方の生を愛する為に命を讃える――。[Japan, symphonic / melodic death]

June 2 – Dirtred – Prophecy of the Fall [Poland, nu / metalcore]

June 4 – Mortticia – A Light in the Black [Brazil, heavy / prog]

June 6 – Vril – Nephilim [Ecuador, symphonic / tech-death]

June 10 – Abyss, Watching Me – Nix [Czech Republic, metalcore]

June 10 – Bloody Heels – Rotten Romance [Latvia, hard / glam rock]

June 10 – Majesty of Revival – Pinnacle [Ukraine, prog]

June 10 – Monasterium – Cold are the Graves [Poland, doom]

June 13 – Funeral Oppression – The Eternal Revival [Russia, black]

June 17 – Caravellus – Inter Mundos [Brazil, power / prog]

June 17 – White Ward – False Light [Ukraine, post-black]

June 20 – Skinflint – Adze [Botswana, heavy]

June 26 – Defiant – Vanguards of Misrule [Croatia, black / death]

June 28 – Vrykolakas – The Necromantic Revocation [Singapore, death]

July 29 – Exaltation – Under Blind Reasoning [New Zealand, black]

June 30 – Tuscoma – Gu-cci [New Zealand, hardcore / post-black]


July 2022

July 1 – Holy Dragons – Jörmungandr-The Serpent of the World [Kazakhstan, heavy / power]

July 1 – In Nothingness – Black Sun Funeral [Japan, melodic death]

July 1 – Patricide – Pura Malum [Poland, death]

July 1 – Thy Dispraise – A Human Trilogy [Iran / Turkey, groove]

July 5 – Confession – Coloured by the Red Flames of Fire [Poland, black]

July 6 – Coldrain – Nonnegative [Japan, alternative / metalcore]

July 8 – Organectomy – Nail Below Nail [New Zealand, brutal death]

July 8 – Spektrvm – Blood for Heaven [Greece, heavy]

July 8 – Wormrot – Hiss [Singapore, thrash / grind / death]

July 8 – Zarraza – Kreated in Blood [Kazakhstan, thrash]

July 15 – Antigama – Whiteout [Poland, grindcore]

July 15 – Kekal – Envisaged [Indonesia, experimental / prog]

July 15 – Lost Nebula – Created in the Image of God [Mexico, alt / prog]

July 15 – Patria – Hexerei [Brazil, black]

July 16 – Neurotic Machinery – A Loathsome Aberration [Czech Republic, progressive death]

July 22 – Demonic Resurrection – Decades of Darkness [India, symphonic / death]

July 25 – Rotheads – Slither in Slime [Romania, death / thrash]

July 28 – Become the Watcher – Trauma [South Africa, deathcore]

July 29 – Crystal Gates – Torment & Wonder: The Ways of the Lonely Ones [Latvia, symphonic / power]

July 29 – Krisiun – Mortem Solis [Brazil, death]

July 29 – Loudness – Sunburst [Japan, heavy]

July 30 – The Saw – Nothing But Darkness [Russia, death]

July 31 – Abysslooker – Dramaturgy [Russia, post-metal]


August 2022

August 1 – Necrotum – Undead Symbiosis [Romania, death]

August 5 – Heruvim – Shadowheart [Ukraine, death]

August 12 – Boris – Heavy Rocks (2022) [Japan, experimental / doom]

August 12 – Moths – Space Force [Puerto Rico, stoner / prog]

August 14 – The Madness of Humanity – Waco Tanka [Russia, progressive / metalcore]

August 14 – Rotten Malefice – Rotten Malefice [Chile, death]

August 22 – Delictii – Portales de Guerra Astral [Colombia, black]

August 26 – Align the Tide – Hollow [Malta, metalcore]

August 26 – Amken – Passive Aggression [Greece, thrash]

August 26 – Bloodbox – Post Human Disorder [New Zealand, industrial / grind]

August 26 – Death Scythe – Killing for Pleasure Forever [Mexico, melodic death] 

August 26 – Humaniac – Until the Light Fakes Us [Russia, symphonic / tech death]

August 26 – Sigh – Shiki [Japan, black]


September 2022

September 2 – Ensanguinate – Eldritch Anatomy [Slovenia, death]

September 2 – The Hu – Rumble of Thunder [Mongolia, folk]

September 4 – Aura Mortis – Aion Teleos [Serbia, black]

September 5 – Marblebog – Tova [Hungary, atmospheric black]

September 6 – Meteora – …of Shades and Colours [Hungary, symphonic]

September 8 – Symbolical – Natura [Poland, death]

September 9 – Apnea – Sea Sound [Brazil, stoner]

September 9 – Escarnium – Dysthymia [Brazil, death]

September 9 – Hruba – Inherent Obedience [Romania / New Zealand, brutal death]

September 9 – Inhuman Depravity – The Experimendead [Turkey, technical / brutal death]

September 9 – Lunar Spells – Demise of Heaven [Greece, black]

September 9 – Pentagram (Mezarkabul) – Makina Elektrika [Turkey, heavy / folk]

September 9 – Rotborn – On the Perspective of an Imminent Downfall [Brazil, death]

September 10 – Praise the Sun – The Proffer of Light [Poland, melodic death]

September 11 – Daemon of Oa – Hesperian Shores [Greece, black]

September 16 – Behemoth – Opvs Contra Natvram [Poland, black / death]

September 16 – Massface – Inequable [alternative / progressive]

September 16 – Medieval Demon – Black Coven [Greece, heavy / symphonic black]

September 16 – Sinnery – Black Bile [Israel, death / thrash]

September 19 – Mutilagia – Non-Human Atrocities [Argentina, slam / brutal death]

September 20 – Eternally Scarred – Echoes from Beneath [Armenia, melodic death]

September 21 – Excretaputreparasiforme – More Pieces of Flesh [Venezuela, brutal death]

September 23 – Cinis – Lies That Comfort Me [Poland, death]

September 23 – Metastasys DC – Cicatrices [Cuba, hardcore]

September 23 – Space of Variations – Imago [Ukraine, alternative / metalcore]

September 26 – Sult – A Different Cloud [Poland, atmospheric black]

September 30 – Amorphia – Lethal Dose [India, thrash]

September 30 – Devouror – Diabolos Brigade [Singapore, black / death]

September 30 – Distrüster – Sic Semper Tyrannis [Poland, death]

September 30 – Esophagus – Killing for Death [Chile, brutal death]

September 30 – Humans Etcetera – Part of Being Human [China, experimental / hardcore]

September 30 – Mercythrone – Trinitatis [Chile, death / black]

September 30 – Power From Hell – Shadows Devouring Light [Brazil, death / black]

September 30 – Syn Ze Sase Tri – Ultimu Lup [Romania, black / folk]

September 30 – Voidfire – W Cienie [Poland, black]

September 30 – VoidOath – Ascension Beyond Kokytus [Costa Rica, death / doom]

September 30 – Within Destruction – Lotus [Slovenia, nu / deathcore]


October 2022

October 1 – Condra – Aeonic Tempest from the Abyss [Chile, black / death]

October 5 – Atruta – Da Varot Apramietnaj [Belarus, black]

October 6 – Havanna BP – The Spit in Our Eyes [Hungary, hardcore]

October 7 – Aenaon – Mnemosyne [Greece, black]

October 7 – Kingsphere – Enigmatic [Poland, metalcore]

October 7 – Odium Humani Generis – Zarzewie [Poland, black]

October 8 – Skrott – M​ø​rk Sjel Foleser [Indonesia, black]

October 10 – Goat Ripper – Goat Ripper [Azerbaijan, brutal death]

October 10 – Ieon – Alpha Ieon Omega [Malaysia, black]

October 14 – Cimmerian Possession – Sadistic Storm [Mexico, death]

October 14 – Vitriolic Sage – Feuerschlucker [China, avant-garde / black]

October 14 – Wormgod – Where Old Curses Rest [Romania, black]

October 15 – Necronymous – Más Allá del Firmamento [Colombia, black]

October 15 – Witcher – Lélekharang [Hungary, atmospheric black]

October 22 – Peklo – Crowned by Plagues [Ukraine, black]

October 30 – Noxifier – Anticosmic Hymns of Retribution [Mexico, black / death]

October 31 – Bran – Odcházení [Czech Republic, black]

October 31 – Casket Grinder – Sepulchral Trip [Colombia, death]


November 2022

November 3 – Yfel 1710 – Zlatują się Ćmy [Poland, black]

November 4 – Evraak – Evraak I [Japan, prog]

November 4 – Mammock – Rust [Greece, mathcore / post-hardcore]

November 4 – Ueldes – Foreverer [Slovenia, post-black]

November 7 – Seventh Station – Heal the Unhealed [Slovenia, prog]

November 9 – Chaos Over Cosmos – A Dream If There Ever Was One [Poland, prog]

November 9 – Envy – Seimei [Japan, post-hardcore]

November 10 – Warhymn – Cult of Primordials [Romania, black]

November 11 – Arallu – Death Covenant [Israel, folk / black]

November 11 – Constellatia – Magisterial Romance [South Africa, post]

November 11 – Drudkh – Всі належать ночі [Ukraine, atmospheric black]

November 11 – Heiden – Andzjel [Czech Republic, progressive / black]

November 11 – Malist – As I Become Darkness [Russia, atmospheric black]

November 11 – Methes – Demons of My Soul [Turkey, death]

November 12 – Devilpriest – In Repugnant Abortion [Poland, black / death]

November 14 – Denfire – Collective Insanity [Brazil, thrash]

November 15 – Arrealhue – Post Lux Tenebras [Chile, doom]

November 15 – Diverted Disorder – Technical Difficulties [South Africa, death / thrash]

November 18 – Avandra – Prodigal [Puerto Rico, progressive]

November 18 – Die Enteihung – Strict Regime Country [Israel, melodic black]

November 18 – Gołoledź – Gołoledź [Poland, black]

November 18 – Grave of Sacrifice – Land of Decay [Mexico, groove / death]

November 18 – Hyperomm – Designing Apocalypse [Russia, progressive / melodic death]

November 18 – Nytt Land – Blood of the West [Russia, folk]

November 18 – Omnifariam – The Summoning [Puerto Rico, death]

November 18 – Risingfall – Rise or Fall [Japan, heavy]

November 18 – Ultar – At the Gates of Dusk [Russia, atmospheric / post-black]

November 18 – 7MND – Cataclysm [Bahrain, prog]

November 21 – Ashes – Gloom, Ash, and Emptiness to the Horizon [Poland, black]

November 21 – Piołun – Rzeki Goryczy [Poland, black]

November 23 – Headfist – This New World… [Chile, heavy / thrash]

November 24 – Torture Squad – Tortura en La Iglesia en Vivo [Brazil, thrash]

November 25 – Euphrosyne – Keres [Greece, post-black]

November 25 – Howler – Descendants of Evil [Costa Rica, thrash]

November 25 – Witchmaster – Kaźń [Poland, black / thrash]

November 30 – Aghiazma – Carnage [Ukraine, alternative / industrial]

November 30 – Летальный Исход – Избыточная Смертность [Russia, death / thrash]


December 2022

December 1 – Mørkt Tre – Марення Осені [Ukraine, black]

December 1 – Ryth – Deceptor Creator! [Bahrain, black / death]

December 1 – Self-Deciever – Across the Styx [Colombia, blackened death]

December 2 – Bál – Fénytelen [Hungary, post-black]

December 2 – Funeral Mass – Shadow of the Raventhrone [Poland, black]

December 2 – Myrkgand – Rituals & Wisdom [Brazil, symphonic black]

December 2 – Udånde – Slow Death-A Celebration of Self-Hatred [Slovakia, atmospheric black]

December 2 – Violent Answer – Self-Threat [Poland, nu / hardcore]

December 7 – Moral Corruption – Reborn [Greece, groove / death]

December 9 – Deathpath – Hate Within [Mallorca, old school death]

December 9 – Hetman – Black Heart [Ukraine, folk / doom]

December 9 – Rvntvh – Contemplation of the Void [Indonesia, progressive / death]

December 9 – Twisted Mind – From Slave to Prophet [Israel, folk metal]

December 10 – Smoke of Isengard – Orc Metal [Russia, stoner / death]

December 14 – Morbonoct – Chorna Bezodnya [Ukraine, black]

December 17 – Gylliath – Lacrimae Angelorum [Hungarian Black]

December 17 – Human Mass Extermination – Galactic Extinction Anomalies [Costa Rican Brutal Death]

December 21 – Krsnī – Tr​ь​voga [Uzbekistan, atmospheric black]

December 21 – Ohyda – W Imieniu Bestii [Poland, black]

December 23 – Mardom – Longing For a New Dawn [Poland, black]

December 24 – Esophagus – Inglorious Beings [Chile, brutal death]

December 29 – Asunder – The Loss of Innocence [China, black]

December 29 – Impulsive Emesis – Abhorrent Urge for Bloodshed [Philippines, brutal death]