Releases

October 2022

October 15 – Witcher – Lélekharang [Hungary, atmospheric black]

September 2022

September 2 – Ensanguinate – Eldritch Anatomy [Slovenia, death]

September 2 – The Hu – Rumble of Thunder [Mongolia, folk]

September 2 – Meteora – …of Shades and Colours [Hungary, symphonic]

September 8 – Symbolical – Natura [Poland, death]

September 9 – Apnea – Sea Sound [Brazil, stoner]

September 9 – Inhuman Depravity – The Experimendead [Turkey, technical / brutal death]

September 10 – Praise the Sun – The Proffer of Light [Poland, melodic death]

September 16 – Behemoth – Opvs Contra Natvram [Poland, black / death]

September 20 – Eternally Scarred – Echoes from Beneath [Armenia, melodic death]

September 23 – Cinis – Lies That Comfort Me [Poland, death]

September 23 – Space of Variations – Imago [Ukraine, alternative / metalcore]

September 30 – Humans Etcetera – Part of Being Human [China, experimental / hardcore]

September 30 – Power From Hell – Shadows Devouring Light [Brazil, death / black]

September 30 – Within Destruction – Lotus [Slovenia, nu / deathcore]

August 2022

August 1 – Necrotum – Undead Symbiosis [Romania, death]

August 12 – Boris – Heavy Rocks (2022) [Japan, experimental / doom]

August 26 – Align the Tide – Hollow [Malta, metalcore]

August 26 – Bloodbox – Post Human Disorder [New Zealand, industrial / grind]

August 26 – Death Scythe – Killing for Pleasure Forever [Mexico, melodic death] 

August 26 – Sigh – Shiki [Japan, black]

July 2022

July 1 – Holy Dragons – Jörmungandr-The Serpent of the World [Kazakhstan, heavy / power]

July 1 – In Nothingness – Black Sun Funeral [Japan, melodic death]

July 1 – Thy Dispraise – A Human Trilogy [Iran / Turkey, groove]

July 5 – Confession – Coloured by the Red Flames of Fire [Poland, black]

July 6 – Coldrain – Nonnegative [Japan, alternative / metalcore]

July 8 – Organectomy – Nail Below Nail [New Zealand, brutal death]

July 8 – Spektrvm – Blood for Heaven [Greece, heavy]

July 8 – Wormrot – Hiss [Singapore, thrash / grind / death]

July 8 – Zarraza – Kreated in Blood [Kazakhstan, thrash]

July 15 – Antigama – Whiteout [Poland, grindcore]

July 15 – Kekal – Envisaged [Indonesia, experimental / prog]

July 15 – Lost Nebula – Created in the Image of God [Mexico, alt / prog]

July 15 – Patria – Hexerei [Brazil, black]

July 16 – Neurotic Machinery – A Loathsome Aberration [Czech Republic, progressive death]

July 22 – Demonic Resurrection – Decades of Darkness [India, symphonic / death]

July 25 – Rotheads – Slither in Slime [Romania, death / thrash]

July 29 – Crystal Gates – Torment & Wonder: The Ways of the Lonely Ones [Latvia, symphonic / power]

July 29 – Krisiun – Mortem Solis [Brazil, death]

July 29 – Loudness – Sunburst [Japan, heavy]

July 30 – The Saw – Nothing But Darkness [Russia, death]

July 31 – Abysslooker – Dramaturgy [Russia, post-metal]

June 2022

June 1 – Imperial Circus Dead Decadence – 殯――死へ耽る想いは戮辱すら喰らい、彼方の生を愛する為に命を讃える――。[Japan, symphonic / melodic death]

June 2 – Dirtred – Prophecy of the Fall [Poland, nu / metalcore]

June 4 – Mortticia – A Light in the Black [Brazil, heavy / prog]

June 10 – Abyss, Watching Me – Nix [Czech Republic, metalcore]

June 10 – Bloody Heels – Rotten Romance [Latvia, hard / glam rock]

June 10 – Majesty of Revival – Pinnacle [Ukraine, prog]

June 10 – Monasterium – Cold are the Graves [Poland, doom]

June 13 – Funeral Oppression – The Eternal Revival [Russia, black]

June 17 – Caravellus – Inter Mundos [Brazil, power / prog]

June 17 – White Ward – False Light [Ukraine, post-black]

June 20 – Skinflint – Adze [Botswana, heavy]

June 26 – Defiant – Vanguards of Misrule [Croatia, black / death]

July 29 – Exaltation – Under Blind Reasoning [New Zealand, black]

June 30 – Tuscoma – Gu-cci [New Zealand, hardcore / post-black]

May 2022

May 1 – Anvilhammer – Impression of Chaos [New Zealand, death / thrash]

May 1 – Apoorv Singh Kathait – The Chronicles of Shredman Singh [India, prog]

May 2 – Iron Wings – Ritual of Rage [Latvia, thrash]

May 5 – Astral Pigs – Our Golden Twilight [Argentina, stoner / doom]

May 6 – The Damnnation – Way of Perdition [Brazil, thrash]

May 6 – Mother of Millions – Orbit [Greece, prog]

May 6 – Ou – One [China, progressive]

May 13 – Heterochrome – From the Ashes [Iran, prog]

May 13 – The Same River – Weight of the World [Greece, psych / heavy]

May 13 – Sithraniel – Various Sensations [Turkey, heavy]

May 15 – Strifle – Strifle [Bulgaria, hardcore]

May 18 – Immortal Pain – Unhealed [Saudi Arabia, melodic death]

May 19 – Bestiario – En los Albores del Nuevo Oscurantismo [Argentina, black]

May 20 – Aparthiva Raktadhara – Adyapeeth Maranasamhita (আদ্যাপীঠ মরণসংহিতা) [India, black / death]

May 20 – Clairvoyance – Threshold of Nothingness [Poland, death]

May 20 – Main-de-Gloire – This is Reality MMXII [Belarus, alternative / industrial]

May 20 – Septicflesh – Modern Primitive [Greece, symphonic death]

May 23 – Katharos XIII – Chthonian Transmissions [Romania, post / black]

May 26 – Sever – This Should Have Been a Better Place [Latvia, metalcore]

May 27 – Decapitated – Cancer Culture [Poland, groove / death]

May 27 – Electric Mountain – Valley Giant [Mexico, stoner]

May 27 – Sisyphean – Colours of Faith [Lithuania, black]

May 30 – Kryptik – For Carnage We Lust [Poland, death]

May 30 – Тишина – Увод… [Serbia, doom / death]

April 2022

April 1 – Dusk – The Relic [Costa Rica, industrial / black]

April 1 – Loss – Storm [Brazil, stoner]

April 1 – Windrunner – Tan [Vietnmam, progressive / metalcore]

April 4 – Epidemik – Epidemik [Costa Rica, thrash]

April 8 – 1/2 Southern North – Narrations of a Fallen Soul [Greece, doom]

April 8 – Et Moriemur – Tamashii No Yama [Czech Republic, doom / black]

April 8 – Weedevil – The Return [Brazil, stoner]

April 9 – Claim HG – In Your Face [Cuba, thrash]

April 10 – The Devil Says Arlekino – The Trial and Condemnation [Bulgaria, deathcore]

April 13 – Ambrotos – Transcendental Mastery [Greek, black]

April 14 – Haissem – A Sleep of Primeval Ignorance [Ukraine, black / melodic death]

April 15 – Abstracted – Atma Conflux [Brazil, prog / death]

April 15 – Aeon of Awareness – Wairua [New Zealand, melodic death]

April 15 – Azaab – Summoning the Cataclysm [Pakistani, death]

April 15 – Nonsun – Blood & Spirit [Ukraine, doom / post]

April 15 – Spasmodia – Malicious Premonitions [India, brutal death]

April 18 – The Scum – The Hunger [Colombia, death]

April 19 – Gvorn – Keeper of Grief [Russia, doom / death]

April 20 – The Black Disorder – The Acceptance of Humiliation [Poland, black]

April 20 – Ekoa – Chrysalis [Poland, prog / death]

April 20 – Morfer – Tribunal [Kyrgyzstan, black]

April 20 – Stafia – Tales from Beyond the Fog [Romania, black]

April 20 – SystemHouse33 – Salvation [India, groove / thrash]

April 25 – Inanna – Void of Unending Depths [Chile, death]

April 26 – Disharmony – Gods Made of Flesh [Greece, heavy / thrash]

April 26 – Stratuz – Osculum Pacis [Venezuela, death / doom]

April 28 – Beyond the Structure – Scrutiny [Estonia, death]

April 29 Ave de Fuego – Cerca de la Extinción [Argentina, heavy]

March 2022

3/2 – Open Casket – Annihilation Summoning [Mexico, death]

3/4 – Godless Truth – Godless Truth [Czech Republic, technical death]

3/4 – Lunar Woods – Pain No More [Russia, alternative]

3/4 – Paediatrician – Postpartum Depression [Hungary, grind]

3/8 – Anachronistic – 700 and 19 Ways of Decay [South Korea / Poland, heavy / black]

3/11 – Claustrofobia – Unleeched [Brazil, death / thrash]

3/11 – Drowned – Recipe of Hate [Brazil, death]

3/11 – Sidus Atrum – Spiral of Life [Ukraine, black / doom]

3/12 – Áditus – Transitus Fluvii [Argentina, black / death]

3/13 – The Madness of Humanity – The Madness of Humanity [Russia, progressive metalcore / deathcore]

3/18 – Ramera – Anarquía y Destrucción [Colombia, thrash]

3/21 – Ataud – No Queremos [Argentina, black]

3/21 – Warred – The Siren [Brazil, heavy / thrash]

3/23 – Noldor – The Unknown [Brazil, deathcore]

3/25 – Drowned – Recipe of Hate [Brazil, thrash / death]

3/25 – Mystifier – Under Satan’s Wrath [Brazil, black / death]

3/25 – Necrom – All Paths are Left Here [Ukraine, death]

3/30 – Wormquizitor – Sickness Define: Society – [Belarus, black / thrash]

3/31 – Grimorium Verum – Reall [Russia, symphonic black]

3/31 – ZH Music Project – Steel Roots [Algeria, progressive / instrumental]

3/31 – Open Casket – Annihilation Summoning [Mexico, death]

February 2022

2/2 – Dr. Hell – …eartheater [Greece, black / deathcore]

2/3 – Never Prey / 8m/s – Split the World [Bulgaria, hardcore]

2/11 – Soul Carrion – Infernal Agony [Poland, death]

2/12 – Nafrat – Veins [Singapore, dissonant death]

2/17 – Bokrug – Manifestations of the Ubiquitous Decay [Argentina, black / death]

2/18 – Bloodywood – Rakshak [India, folk]

2/25 – Brood of Hatred – The Golden Age [Tunisia, death]

2/25 – Hok-Key – In Existence [Japan, folk]

2/26 – Abismal – Páginas Negras [Argentina, groove / metalcore]

2/27 – Demoted – Bound to a Mortal Life [Romania, death]

2/28 – Asimo – Capítulo I [Argentina, groove]

January 2022

1/3 – Ácrona – Pilares de la Evolución [Argentina, heavy / prog]

1/7 – Bestial Profanation – Sanctuary of the Living Dead [Argentina, death]

1/7 – Infected Rain – Ecdysis [Moldova, progressive / metalcore]

1/7 – Needless – The Cosmic Cauldron [Hungary, progressive / death]

1/7 – Omhosten – Music of the Great Beyond [Ukraine, black]

1/7 – Slam Master – Slamming Zone [Russia, industrial / death]

1/13 – Ethir Anduin – In the Sunset Fire [Russia, black / doom]

1/14 – Devastal – Abysmal [Colombia, deathcore]

1/14 – Kemerov – Anti-Hero [Greece, death]

1/14 – Oshiego – Jaljalut [Singapore, death]

1/21 – Abyssus – Death Revival [Greece, death]

1/21 – Artamene – Ziggurat [Iran]

1/21 – Confess – Revenge at all Costs [Iran, groove]

1/22 – I Promised Once – Into the Unknown [Japan, metalcore]

1/24 – Hegeroth – Sacra Doctrina [Poland, black]

1/24 – Ravenous Death – Vicious from the Netherworld [Mexico, death]

1/27 – Scream Maker – BloodKing [Poland, heavy]

1/29 – Worship the Pestilence – In Time of Plagues and Obscurity [Bolivia, brutal / technical death]

December 2021

12/3 – Cutterred Flesh – Sharing is Caring [Czech Republic, death]

12/3 – Demonstealer – The Holocene Termination [India, black / death]

12/3 – Dormant Ordeal – The Grand Scheme of Things [Poland]

12/3 – Redemptor – Agonia [Poland]

12/4 – Ascera – Obscure [Turkey, progressive]

12/7 – Gods of Decay – Collective Psychosis [Japan, heavy]

12/10 – Psilocybe Larvae – Where Silence Dwells [Russia]

12/10 – Untot – Cruciatus Infernalis [Austria, black / death]

12/18 – Chugga Ritual – In Trance-Lah [Singapore, thrash / death]

12/20 – Amyr Abadawn – The New Chapter [Singapore, black / death / folk]

12/21 – Dionysian – Courting the Abyss [Malaysia, doom]

12/25 – Andres Cano – Impulse [Costa Rica]

12/26 – Berzerker – Pereat Mundus [Austria, black]

November 2021

11/10 – Black Soul Horde – Horrors from the Void [Greece]

1/11 – In Somnia – Harlequin [Austria, progressive / melodic death]

11/12 – Black Blood of the Earth – Bleak Light, Fervent Dark [Poland, death / doom]

11/12 – Intaglio – II [Russia]

11/15 – Blacklore – Legend of the Lich Pirate [Hungary, heavy]

11/19 – Godless – States of Chaos [India]

11/19 – Inhale Me – Cursed [Hungary, metalcore]

11/19 – W.E.B. – Colosseum [Greece]

11/19 – Ungoliantha – The Howl in the Waste [Ukraine, black]

11/26 – Ordinul Negru – A Sojourner Wandering Through the Barren Openness [Romania, black]

11/27 – Ukronakh – Stonewounds [Ukraine]

11/28 – Black Whispers – Dusk [Costa Rica, black]

11/29 – Veldraveth – Marytrdom [Venezuela]

October 2021

10/1 – And All I Can Say Is – Cold is the Void [Moldova, djent]

10/1 – Kryptos – Force of Danger [India, heavy]

10/2 – Imaginature – Imaginature [Poland]

10/8 – Desalmado – Mass Mental Devolution [Brazil]

10/15 – Hate – Rugia [Poland]

10/15 – Nür – Negative Transfer [Israel]

10/20 – Sagrado – Abysmal Slaughter of the Dead [Philippines, death]

10/21 – Ignea / Ersedu – Bestia [Ukraine]

10/29 – Tormentor Bestial – 13 Years Old [Brazil]

September 2021

9/3 – Croword – Crimson Gaze [Austria, melodic death]

9/3 – Trna – Istok [Russia]

9/10 – Hail Spirit Noir – Mannequins [Greece]

9/15 – Falsegiver – Инсомния (Insomnia) [Russia, hardcore / nu]

9/17 – Alien Weaponry – Tangaroa [New Zealand]

9/17 – Manfrea – Noire [Russia]

9/17 – The Troops of Doom – The Rise of Heresy [Brazil]

9/17 – Vulvodynia – Praenuntius Infiniti [South Africa, brutal death / deathcore]

9/17 – Without God – Siberian Tunes: Purple Clouds [Russia]

9/22 – Orbstruct – Deimos Falling [Ukraine]

August 2021

8/1 – Chaos Over Cosmos – The Silver Lining Between the Stars [Poland]

8/1 – Orbital Soul System – Eternal Voyage [Russia]

8/4 – Stozhar – Dukhom Svobody, Razryvaia Okovy [Russia]

8/6 – Nytt Land – Ritual [Russia]

8/6 – Supreme Conception – Empires of the Mind [Czech Republic]

8/6 – Vril – Agartha [Ecuador]

8/13 – Demonicera – Blasphemous Thoughts [Austria]

8/13 – Ground Force – Forever Gone [Bangladesh]

8/13 – Slaughter to Prevail – Kostolom [Russia]

8/13 – Without God – Siberian Tunes: The Green Light [Russia]

8/17 – Abyss Above – Inevitable End [Slovakia]

8/21 – Silenced Minstrel – Volume 666 [Malaysia]

8/26 – Hranice Abyss – Aphagy [Brazil]

8/27 – Jinjer – Wallflowers [Ukraine]

8/27 – Moon Unit – Differences in Language and Lifestyle [Croatia]

8/30 – Cold Blooded Murder – XEF [Russia, nu / deathcore]

July 2021

7/1 – Eldingar – Maenads [Greece]

7/1 – Merzotna Potvora – Halas z Pekla [Ukraine]

7/6 – Imari Tones – Nabeshima [Japan]

7/7 – Elixirore – Enervate [India, djent / progressive]

7/8 – Midhaven – Of the Lotus and the Thunderbolt [India]

7/9 – Elderblood – Achrony [Ukraine]

7/11 – Nether – Beyond the Celestial Sphere [Croatia]

7/23 – Crpyt Monarch – The Necronaut [Costa Rica]

7/23 – Planet of the Dead – Pilgrims [New Zealand]

7/24 – Last New Chapter – Last New Chapter [Turkey]

7/30 – Brilliant Coldness – The Ultimate Dream. Plan B: Disposal Of Humanity [Ukraine]

June 2021

6/1 – Flying Cupid – All Turns to Dust [India]

6/1 – Indrid Cold – Monument Prázdnoty [Czech Republic]

6/4 – D-Mad Devil – One With the Darkness [Japan]

6/4 – Necronemesis – Some Things Should Stay Underground [Puerto Rico]

6/6 – Pagansaarv – Kaarnakarva [Estonia]

6/9 – Gulag Kalashnikov – Affiliation: None [Latvia]

6/11 – Beneath the Void – …Into Oblivion [Hungary]

6/11 – Sunken State – Solace in Solitude [South Africa]

6/18 – Aeons – The Rotten Unknown [Estonia]

6/25 – Catharsis – Human Failures [Poland]

6/25 – Hideous Depleted – Carnagism [Japan]

6/25 – Thy Catafalque – Vadak [Hungary]

May 2021

5/1 – Solar Demise – Born of Chaos [Colombia]

5/7 – Inferno – Paradeigma (Phosphenes of Aphotic Eternity) [Czech Republic]

5/8 – Nature Unleashed – The End of Melancholy [Russia]

5/9 – Ghast – Dawn [South Africa]

5/13 – Beholder’s Cult – Our Darkest Home [Brazil]

5/14 – Abysskvlt – Phur G.Yang [Russia]

5/14 – Subterranean Masquerade – Mountain Fever [Israel]

5/15 – Millstone – Isle [Russia]

5/18 – Sunrise – Equilibria [Ukraine]

5/20 – Before Breathing – Eternal Shadows of Existence [Chile]

5/21 – Night Resident – Darkness is my Home [Greece]

5/26 – Sin Deliverance – Ultimate Hatred [Russia]

5/27 – Adarrak – Ex Oriente Lux [Singapore]

5/28 – Damnation – Majesty In Degradation [Hungary]

5/28 – Schismopathic – The Human Legacy [Poland]

5/28 – Unidad Trauma – Arte Médica Siniestra [Mexico]

April 2021

4/2 – Bridge Burner – Disempath [New Zealand]

4/2 – Troberoth – Fallen Angel [Costa Rica]

4/4 – Annihilation Cult – Scorn of Creation [New Zealand]

4/9 – Kauan – Ice Fleet [Russia]

4/9 – Pleximents – The Maze Within [Russia]

4/10 – Gore Dimension – Ethereal Realm [Turkey]

4/10 – Utburd – Story of Frozen Souls [Russia]

4/16 – Ildaruni – Beyond Unseen Gateways [Armenia]

4/17 – Funebria – Death of the Last Sun [Colombia]

4/19 – Gexerott – Hallucinetic Violet Ignition [Colombia]

4/19 – Plague of the Fallen – Bleeding and Vehement [New Zealand]

4/21 – Archemoron – Flagellum I [Greece]

4/22 – Demonized Priest – Necromantic Rituals [Chile]

4/23 – Crypts of Despair – All Light Swallowed [Lithuania]

4/23 – Sterbefall – Verlorene Zeit [Russia]

4/23 – Witch Hunt – Rock n’ Roll Possession [Colombia]

4/24 – Autumn, Leaves, Scars – Unter Dem Füße Der Trauerd Winde [Romania]

4/25 – Thy Rites – Nekrolatreia [Brazil]

4/26 – Osiris – Meanders a Soul… [Egypt]

4/29 – Hyperomm – In My Own Spaceship [Russia]

4/30 – Dethrone the Corrupted – The Amygdaloid Decay [Slovenia]

4/30 – Trauma – Acrimony [Poland]

March 2021

3/2 – Hongo Fuu – Fuu [Costa Rica]

3/12 – Hate Ritual – Compelled by Evil [Mexico]

3/12 – Varmia – bal Lada [Poland]

3/19 – 0%Mercury – Stump [Ukraine, hardcore / mathcore]

3/19 – Dixie Goat – There’s No Light Without Darkness [Chile]

3/19 – Ildaruni – Beyond Unseen Gateways [Armenia]

3/19 – Nine Treasures – Awakening from Dukkha [China]

3/25 – Next Door to Heaven – Inside [Russia]

3/27 – Haissem – Philosofiend [Ukraine]

3/30 – Ruin in Progress – Materia [Slovenia]

3/31 – Biomorphic Engulfment – Incubation in the Parallel Dimension [Thailand]

3/31 – Scaffold – Codex Gigas [Serbia]

Febrauary 2021

2/2 – Sintax – Nano3000 [Israel]

2/5 – Dead Exaltation – Despondent [India]

2/19 – Insect Inside – The First Shining of New Genus [Russia]

2/23 – Varang Nord – Parkiuna Uomurs [Latvia]

2/26 – Downcross – To the Last Sunset at the Gates of Collapse [Belarus]

2/26 – Venomous – Tribus [Brazil]

January 2021

1/1 – Dusk – The Hermit [Costa Rica]

1/3 – Cold Hate – 02 Beatdown [Bulgaria]

1/10 – Bestia Ater – Anno Bestia Chrysallis [Bulgaria]

1/16 – Takeoffyourpants! – What the Fuck [Turkey]

1/17 – Eagle Has Landed – Durer [Hungary]

1/26 – Hell-Born – Natas Liah [Poland]

December 2020

12/1 – Adliga – Kali Paciace Nieba [Belarus]

12/1 – Dead Tears – Wretched Earth [Iraq]

12/4 – The Advent Equation – Remnants of Oblivion [Mexico]

12/11 – Demonstealer – And This Too Shall Pass [India]

12/11 – The Fallen Prophets – No End in Sight [South Africa]

12/23 – Arhat – Dead Life [Ukraine]

12/30 – Treated – Into the Great Unknown [Austria]

November 2020

11/1 – Hell:on – Scythian Stamm [Ukraine]

11/6 – Pulse – Adjusting the Space [Austria]

11/6 – Shattered Hope – Vespers [Greece]

11/13 – Witchrider – Electrical Storm [Austria]

11/19 – Hegeroth – Perfidia [Poland]

11/27 – Arrayan Path – The Marble Gates to Apeiron [Cyprus]

11/27 – Azarath – Saint Desecration [Poland]

11/27 – The Corona Lantern – Certa Omnibus Hora [Czech Republic]

11/27 – Obsidian Mantra – Minds Led Astray [Poland]

October 2020

10/1 – Wingless – Nonconform [Poland]

10/2 – Harmonize – Warrior in the Night [Cyprus]

10/2 – Shibalba – Nekrologie Sinistrae (Orchestral Noise Opus I) [Greece]

10/9 – Infiltration – Point Blank Termination [Russia]

10/9 – Noitatalid – Furies in the Steppes from Russia [Russia]

10/10 – The Damnation – Parasite [Brazil]

10/10 – Perduratum – Exile’s Anthology [Mexico]

10/15 – Intaglio – Intaglio [Russia]

10/15 – Shinda Saibo No Katamari – Ostriched Existence [Japan]

10/27 – Loss of Infection – Dark Dimension [South Korea]

10/28 – Begrabnis – Izanaena [Japan]

10/30 – Scardust – Strangers [Israel]

September 2020

9/3 – Penguin on Fire – Ma’or [Israel]

9/4 – Mephistophelian – Anotos [Slovenia]

9/5 – Gangrena – Oscuro Tormento [Chile]

9/8 – Raventale – Planetarium II [Ukraine]

9/11 – Aborted Fetus – Pyramids of Damnation [Russia]

9/11 – Jupiterian – Protosapien [Brazil]

9/13 – Xalpen – Sawken Xo’on [Chile]

9/18 – Hostia – Carnivore Carnival [Poland]

9/18 – Mynskh – Chapter 01: Obliterating Perfection [Austria]

9/25 – Akral Necrosis – The Greater Absence [Romania]

9/25 – Varathron – Glorification Under the Latin Moon [Greece]

9/30 – Orion – Mysterivm Cosmographicvm [Chile]

August 2020

8/1 – Imperious Vision – Empire of Illusion [South Africa]

8/3 – Coated with Filth – Like Sacrificial Lambs [Russia]

8/11 – Deathsquad – Gravedigger [Russia]

8/12 – Within Destruction – Yokai [Slovenia]

8/14 – Nug – Alter Ego [Ukraine]

8/15 – Deathknell – Can’t Stop, Can’t Kill [India]

8/16 – Insight – Insight [Chile]

8/18 – Midgard – Tales of Kreia [Ukraine]

8/23 – Nihil Obstat – Antimatter [Colombia]

8/25 – Metalriff – Under My Skin [Chile]

8/28 – Ominous Scriptures – The Fall of the Celestial Throne [Belarus]

8/28 – Poema Arcanvs – Stardust Solitude [Chile]

8/28 – Sunset Forsaken – 85 Nerves [Ukraine]

8/30 – SpitHope – Care is Fiction, Fiction is Reality [India]

8/31 – Zed Destructive – Corroded by Darkness [Israel]

July 2020

7/3 – Boris – No [Japan]

7/3 – Mora Prokaza – By Chance [Belarus]

7/7 – Kosmogonia – Enthrone the Gods [Greece]

7/10 – Unborn Suffer – Commit(ment to) Suicide [Poland]

7/10 – Reserate – Infinite Entity [Singapore]

7/15 – Nuclear Winter – Stormscapes [Zimbabwe]

7/15 – Suicide Nation – Hall of Violence [Chile]

7/17 – Desecrate – Kingdom [Turkey]

7/17 – Snogg – Ritual of the Sun [Slovenia]

7/20 – Tormented Brutality – Chronicles of Apocalypse [Philippines]

7/22 – Drops of Heart – Stargazers [Russia]

7/24 – Las Historias – Las Historias [Argentina]

7/30 – Kartikeya – Emeralds [Russia]

7/31 – Insight – Neura [Chile]

7/31 – Katalepsy – Terra Mortuus Est [Russia]

7/31 – Nagaarum – Covid Diaries [Hungary]

June 2020

6/5 – Death Courier – Necrotic Verses [Greece]

6/11 – Lotus – Emergence [India, prog]

6/14 – Demigod – Whiplash Motif [India]

6/14 – When Blood Falls Down – Pandaemonium [Mexico]

6/16 – Lapsus Dei – Sea of Deep Reflections [Chile]

6/19 – Hail Spirit Noir – Eden in Reverse [Greece]

6/20 – Chaos over Cosmos – The Ultimate Multiverse [Poland]

6/20 – Everase – Go for Broke [Ukraine]

6/20 – Ninthshaft – The Thing [Russia]

6/20 – Walls of Hate – Walls of Hate [Honduras]

6/20 – Within Ceres – Skyless [India]

6/21 – Existential Emptiness – Neverending Pain – Everlasting Sorrow [Chile]

6/22 – Al Namrood – Wala’at [Saudia Arabia]

6/22 – End These Days – Dead End [South Korea]

6/23 – Bloody Tyrant – Myths of the Islands [Taiwan]

6/25 – Behold the Void – Disintegration [Russia]

6/26 – Acherontas – Psychic Death – The Shattering of Perceptions [Greece]

6/26 – Unsilent – Obscure & Profane [Chile]

6/27 – Ritual Mortis – Possessed by Machines [Georgia]

6/30 – Enshadowed – Stare into the Abyss [Greece]

6/30 – Last Shadow – Last Shadow [Argentina]

May 2020

5/1 – City of Souls – Synaesthesia [New Zealand]

5/1 – Robyn Ferguson – Falling Forward [South Africa]

5/1 – Vader – Solitude in Madness [Poland]

5/5 – Sores – Sores [Greece]

5/5 – Sørgelig – Devoted to Nothingness [Greece]

5/5 – Theosophy – Towers of Dark Pantheon [Russia]

5/8 – Blacklab – Abyss [Japan]

5/9 – Hideous Depleted – Enforced Slaughter [Japan]

5/10 – Esophagus – Defeated by their Inferiority [Chile]

5/12 – Goat Necropsy – Bloody and Fresh [Brazil]

5/13 – Vokodlok – Oracle’s Fury [Romania]

5/15 – Devoured Elysium – Extermination Policies [Turkey]

5/15 – Firewind – Firewind [Greece]

5/19 – Shadow in the Darkness – Erstwhile Befell [Greece]

5/20 – Pointed Mutation – Engineering the Unhuman [Iran]

5/22 – Crossfaith – Species [Japan]

5/23 – Mind Terrorist – Spiritual Revolution [Greece]

5/26 – Songs from Black Spirit – I Am Who I Am [Lithuania]

5/29 – Behemoth – A Forest [Poland]

5/30 – Conceived By Hate – Putrid Realms of the Occult [El Salvador]

5/31 – Iron Wings – Dzejnieks [Latvia]

April 2020

4/1 – Regurgitated Divinity – Blessed by the Goatchrist [Mexico]

4/3 – Shodan – Death, Rule Over Us [Poland]

4/9 – Downcross – Current Towards End [Belarus]

4/10 – Eternal Armageddon – In Light in Dark in Hate [Bangladesh]

4/10 – Hellgarden – Making Noise, Living Fast [Brazil]

4/11 – Vathos – Underwater [Romania]

4/13 – Andras Szvirida – Abiogenesis [Hungary]

4/13 – Peculiar Three – Leap of Faith [Greece]

4/13 – Vitam Et Mortem – El Río De La Muerte [Colombia]

4/15 – Aetherius Obscuritas – Mártír [Hungary]

4/17 – Abhorrent – Kathabasis [Chile]

4/17 – Czern – Zgliszcza [Poland]

4/17 – Guerra Total – War Is The Pursuit Of Death: A Hymnal For The Misanthrope [Colombia]

4/17 – Ignea – The Realms of Fire and Death [Ukraine]

4/17 – Myrath – Live in Carthage [Tunisia]

4/17 – Reptilium – Adrenochromacy [Ecuador]

4/18 – Astarium – Hyperborea [Russia]

4/19 – Seven Sins – Legends of Kazakhstan [Kazakhstan]

4/21 – Skarz – What Remains [Greece]

4/24 – Lovebites – Electric Pentagram [Japan]

4/24 – Ulcerate – Stare Into Death And Be Still [New Zealand]

4/25 – Eclipse of the Sun – Brave Never World [Hungary]

4/27 – I the Intruder – Hunger [Tunisia]

4/28 – Monolith – Lord Conspirator [South Africa]

4/28 – The Ogre – Entity [Brazil]

March 2020

3/5 – Delusionist – Isolation [Japan]

3/6 – Fallcie – Bad Blood [Russia]

3/6 – Fragile Art – The World You Wanted [Russia]

3/6 – Medium – Medium [Argentina]

3/10 – Dopelord – Sign of the Devil [Poland]

3/13 – Emperium – Advent [Philippines]

3/13 – Killkount – Konflict & Terror [India]

3/13 – Neurotic Machinery – Nocturnal Misery [Czech Republic]

3/13 – Puta Volcano – Amma [Greece]

3/15 – Divinitist – Remembrance of Things Past [Japan]

3/15 – Inhuman – Unseen Dead [Costa Rica]

3/16 – Ethir Anduin – Pathway to Eternity. The Agony [Russia]

3/17 – Skjult – Lucifer Hominum Salvator [Cuba]

3/20 – Medico Peste – The Black Bile [Poland]

3/20 – Never Prey – Gnozis [Bulgaria]

3/20 – Svengali – Sayonara [United Arab Emirates]

3/22 – Haissem – Kuhaghan Tyyn [Ukraine]

3/25 – Molested Divinity – Unearthing the Void [Turkey]

3/27 – 3000AD – The Void [New Zealand]

3/28 – Creative Waste – Condemned [Saudi Arabia]

February 2020

2/2 – Malaoun – The Darkest Shrines [Malaysia]

2/7 – Envy – The Fallen Crimson [Japan]

2/7 – Sepultura – Quadra [Brazil]

2/14 – Blaze of Perdition – The Harrowing of Hearts [Poland]

2/17 – Space of Variations – XXXXX [Ukraine]

2/21 – Funeral Cult – Possession Done [Poland]

2/21 – Schizogen – Spawn of Almighty Essence [Ukraine]

2/21 – Simplefast – Eternal [Greece]

2/24 – Neptunus – Planetary Annihilation [Indonesia]

2/29 – Paganland – Galizier [Ukraine]

January 2020

1/3 – Dismal – Memento Mori [Chile]

1/7 – Shadow Ghost – Human [Russia]

1/9 – Tenebree – Errante Herejía [Chile]

1/24 – Thy Catafalque – Naiv [Hungary]

1/30 – Enshadowed – Stare into the Abyss [Greece]

1/31 – Vertilizar – Never Walk Alone [Austria]


December 2019

November 2019

October 2019

September 2019

August 2019

July 2019

7/12 – Cerberus – Fire! [Mexico]

June 2019

May 2019

5/3 – Myrath – Shehili [Tunisia]

5/6 – Monasterium – Church of Bones [Poland]

5/13 – Ungoliantha – The Howl in the Waste [Ukraine]

5/17 – Age of the Wolf – Ouroboric Trances [Costa Rica]

5/24 – Landless – Moonflower [Slovakia]

5/26 – Skypunch – Yugen [India]

5/30 – Alcotopia – It Hits the Spot [Lithuania]

April 2019

4/1 – Last Wail – Forgotten [Russia]

4/5 – Faminehill – Ascend [Hungary]

4/11 – Voz de Nenhum – Sublimation [Cyprus]

4/12 – Ypres – Genus Vitiosum [Russia]

4/12 – Omenfilth – Devourer of the Seven Moons [Philippines]

4/19 – EndName – Eva [Russia]

4/19 – Tripsitter – The Other Side of Sadness [Austria]

4/26 – Avandra – Descender [Puerto Rico]

4/30 – Bloodlust – Black Mass [Colombia]

March 2019

3/1 – Phrenia – Perspectives [Serbia]

3/22 – Zatemno – In the Noose [Russia]

3/24 – Ragnhild – Tavern Tales [India]

3/26 – Braveride – …of Heroes and Innerfire [Greece]

3/29 – Amber Tears – When No Trails [Russia]

February 2019

2/15 – Crystal Lake – Helix [Japan]

January 2019

1/11 – Jinjer – Micro [Ukraine]